Terms and Conditions/Privacy

Trading Terms and Conditions of BRJJ Limited trading as MONDSS.
These terms and conditions regulate the business relationship between us. By using our website in any way, or by buying from us, you agree to be bound by them.
Each time you access the MONDSS site, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.
These terms and conditions may be changed from time to time. Any changes are with immediate effect as and from the date of posting unless otherwise specifically stated. The continued access and usage of the site by you after such changes are made shall be deemed to be an acceptance of such change.

Cooling off:
Consumers are entitled to a cooling-off period of 7 days, which begins on the day that they receive the product. The goods must be returned to us in an unused, as new and re-saleable condition. During the cooling-off period, the consumer can cancel distance contracts without giving a reason and without incurring charges or penalties other than the charges incurred in returning the goods. The customer is responsible for shipping and proof of delivery on all returns.

Returns address:
MONDSS, Unit W10G, Ladytown Business Park, Naas, Co. Kildare, Ireland.

Delivery:
The place for the delivery of your MONDSS products will be as shown on the order and the normal method of delivery shall be regular postage. The times quoted below for the delivery of goods are indicative only.

Estimated delivery time:
Ireland – 1-2 working days
UK – 2 – 3 working days
EU – 2 – 3 working days
USA, Canada and Rest of World – 5 – 7 working days

Complaints:
In the event of a complaint about MONDSS Underarm Wear, please e-mail us directly at hello@mondss.com.

Sales Tax, VAT:
Orders are inclusive of Irish tax. If you are an international customer, it is your responsibility to pay any extra taxes incurred on the importation of MONDSS products. We will not accept responsibility for any action taken by customs in your country.

Privacy Policy:
MONDSS is operated by BRJJ Ltd. Here at MONDSS we recognise that your privacy is important. We want to help you to protect your personal information and keep it safe. We will never sell, rent or disclose any of your personal information, including your email address, to any third party without your prior or explicit consent. We may contact you to let you know about new products or offers from MONDSS.
Data Protection and Privacy:
We will only use any personal information that we may collect about you in accordance with our Privacy Policy. This policy forms an essential part of these Terms and Conditions and it is important that you read it. By accepting these Terms and Conditions you also accept and consent to our Privacy Policy.

Governing Law:
This agreement shall be made under Irish law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of Ireland.

Cookies:
What are Cookies?
Cookies are small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a website. Cookies can be read by the website on your subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the website can “remember” you on a return visit.
Cookies are needed to help navigate automatic logins, password authentication, shopping cart functions, personal preference settings and a variety of other functions. Cookies make these functions smooth and hassle-free to the user.
Cookies don’t search your computer for information. Cookies register the information you provide through your browser. When you enter personal and/or financial information on a website, the cookies store your information for ease of use on your next visit.
Cookies are necessary and enhance your browsing experience. Without cookies, you would have to renter all your information every time you revisited a site. A cookie will simply remember your information on the website to save you time.
Cookies only store the information you provide. A cookie cannot “grab” your email address. A cookie can store your email address on the website-if you have typed in your email address; a cookie stores all information you voluntary give when you visit a website.
Cookies themselves contain very little information other the URL of the website that created the cookies. Because there is so little information, a cookie can’t be used to identify you by name or other personal information.
Cookies are harmless. They cannot introduce viruses on your computer.

How we use cookies:
We collect information on our users through registration and the use of the website, through cookies, where you choose to disclose data in postings.
To gather statistics. We track how many “unique users” we have and how often they visit our website. We track how often different pages of our website are visited and which countries our visitors come from. Accurate statistics enable us to continue to provide a top quality service to you.

Third party cookies:
These are cookies found in other companies internet tools which we are using to enhance our site, for example Facebook or Twitter, have their own cookies, which are controlled by them.

Turning off Cookies:
Most browsers allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this please look up the help menu on your browser.
Find out more about the use of cookies on http://www.cookiecentral.com
This website may provide links to third-party web sites for your convenience and information. If you access those links, you will leave this web site. MONDSS is not responsible for the content of external internet sites. We encourage you to review the privacy statement of any company before submitting your personal information.

Data Protection in Ireland:
Information on data privacy rights is available directly from the website of the Irish Data Protection Commissioner http://www.dataprotection.ie

Updated 22.07.2014